918-615-2999
    info@palmerestatelaw.com
    9175 S Yale Ave #300, Tulsa, OK 74137
    Palmer Estate Law

    Clear & Upfront

    Estate Planning Pricing in Tulsa, Oklahoma

    You'll know the cost before any work begins. Flat fees, no hourly surprises, no hidden charges.

    2026 Estate Plan Packages

    Every plan is flat-fee and tailored to your family or business. Here's what's typically included. Explore our estate planning, wills, and trusts services to see which fits.

    Your initial consultation is free, so you can understand your options before deciding what's right for your family.

    Most Comprehensive

    Trust-Based Estate Plan

    Our most complete plan, built to avoid probate and plan for incapacity. Everything is funded and coordinated so the trust actually works when it counts.

    What's Included

    • Joint Revocable Living Trust
    • Pour-Over Wills (for both spouses)
    • Financial Powers of Attorney
    • Health Care Powers of Attorney
    • Advance Directive (Living Will)
    • Deed transferring Oklahoma property to the trust
    • Nomination of Guardian for minor children (if applicable)
    • Assignment of business interest to the trust (if applicable)
    • Trust funding and asset coordination
    Couple$3,000
    Single Individual$2,000
    No Trust

    Will-Based Estate Plan

    The core protections without the added structure of a trust. A strong fit for many families with straightforward estates.

    What's Included

    • Last Will and Testament
    • Financial Power of Attorney
    • Health Care Power of Attorney
    • Advance Directive (Living Will)
    • Nomination of Guardian for minor children (if applicable)

    If a client owns real property, the estate will typically need to go through probate unless additional planning is done. For that reason, a Transfer-on-Death Deed is usually recommended as an add-on.

    Couple$1,600
    Single Individual$1,200

    Individual Documents

    • Will Only$800
    • Powers of Attorney, Single Individual$500
    • Powers of Attorney, Couple$700

    Additional Services

    • Transfer-on-Death Deed$500
    • Quit-Claim Deed$350
    • Trust Amendments and RestatementsQuoted individually based on the existing trust and the changes needed.

    Probate, trust administration, and trust amendments or restatements are quoted individually based on the matter. We'll walk through expected costs at your free consultation.

    Not Sure Which Plan Fits Your Family?

    Get a personalized quote and a clear recommendation at your free consultation, no pressure, no surprises.

    Prefer to send a message? Contact us.

    Not every matter fits neatly into a standard package. More complex planning may require individualized pricing. Probate, trust administration, and trust amendments or restatements are quoted individually based on the matter, which can be discussed at your free consultation.

    Pricing FAQ

    Common questions about Palmer Estate Law's flat-fee estate planning pricing.

    Estate planning is flat-fee. A Trust-Based Estate Plan is $3,000 for a couple and $2,000 for a single individual. A Will-Based Estate Plan is $1,600 for a couple and $1,200 for a single individual. You'll know the full cost before any work begins, with no hourly surprises or hidden charges.

    No. Our estate planning and business services are flat-fee, so you know the price up front before any work begins. Probate and trust administration are quoted individually based on the estate and, for probate, are subject to the Oklahoma court's approval.

    Yes. A Will Only is $800. Powers of Attorney are $500 for a single individual and $700 for a couple. We also offer a Transfer-on-Death Deed ($500) and a Quit-Claim Deed ($350) as add-on services.

    Probate and trust administration are quoted individually based on the size and complexity of the estate. For probate, attorney fees are generally paid from the estate's assets and are subject to the Oklahoma court's approval. We walk through expected costs at your free consultation.

    The cost depends on the existing trust and the changes that need to be made. Palmer Estate Law can review the current documents and explain the available options and pricing before moving forward.